Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Felicita - IMO 8948387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FelicitaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Georgian river sea vessel Felicita, bt. 1967, gt. 1837, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Morshansk (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,850 tons
Summer DWT:2,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!