ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEK BABA - IMO 9045730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TEK BABAAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9045730Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish gneral cargo vessel Tek Baba, bt, 2002, gt. 4254, northbound in teh Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:N.dadayli
IMO:9045730
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000768
Callsign:TCCW7
Former name(s):
- Tek Baba (Until 2010 Jul)
- Onesti (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,189 tons
Summer DWT:6,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’0.87” N, 29°17’18.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla/turkey
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 10:00:49 UTCTuzla/turkey
2017 November 10th, 12:00:44 UTCIzmit/turkey
2017 October 26th, 01:00:32 UTCGijon/spain
2017 October 21st, 01:00:39 UTCLeixoes/portugal
2017 October 6th, 05:00:32 UTCIllichevsk/ukraine
2017 September 24th, 05:00:16 UTCPorto Marghera/italy
2017 September 8th, 05:00:37 UTCGemlik/turkey
2017 September 8th, 05:00:01 UTCTr Gem
2017 August 25th, 04:00:06 UTCAviles
2017 August 23rd, 11:30:04 UTCLa Coruna / Spain
More Of This Ship
N DADAYLI
© MattyBoy
N DADAYLI
© MattyBoy
N Dadayli
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!