Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Hilmi - IMO 7946930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kaptan HilmiAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Turkish coaster Kaptan Hilmi, bt. 1973, gt. 395, northbound in the Bopshorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Salah Ugurlu (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:774 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Hilmi
© Wil Weijsters
Kaptan Hilmi
© Frank Behrends
Kaptan Hilmi
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!