ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHAROS - IMO 7601243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PHAROSAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601243Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHAROS OFF DURBAN NOV 1995. TAKEN FROM THE MARCO POLO AT DURBAN I THINK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Star
IMO:7601243
Former name(s):
- Pharos (Until 1999 Nov)
- Pharos 1 (Until 1991)
- Pharos (Until 1990)
- Adria 1 (Until 1980)
- Naxos 1 (Until 1979)
- Renate Wunsche (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,767 tons
Summer DWT:8,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHAROS I
© Yvon Perchoc
MALDIVE STAR
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
PHAROS
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!