ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFANOS - IMO 7519749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:STEFANOSAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7519749Hits:1,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STEFANOS SWANSEA DATE UNKNOWN
Vessel Identification
Name:Dane
IMO:7519749
Former name(s):
- Idenne (Until 2000 Nov)
- Stefanos (Until 1999 Feb)
- Iligan (Until 1987)
- Sunset (Until 1986)
- Heidenheim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:15,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IDENNE
© Frafo
Iligan
© simonwp
HEIDENHEIM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 05, 2008 16:52 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
this vessel is a modified 36L, built as one of 6 sisters for KOSMOS Bulkschiffahrt in Bremen as the former german HEIDENHEIM /imo7519749.

Here some additional info about her:
1978-2002 AG Weser,Seebeck,Bremerhaven/1406
L*B= 150,00*21,00m
GT 9938
TDW 15.767
228 TEU
MAN, 7.003 kW, 16,5 kn

HEIDENHEIM-83, Kosmos Bulkschiffahrt GmbH, D;
Sunset-86, Continental Cargo Ltd, Gr;
Iligan-87, Oriental Ships Mgm Co Inc; Unique Sh A;
Stefanos-99, Highstart Cia Nav SA, Gr;
Idenne-00, Franme Sh Co Ltd, Mal;
Dane-02, dto, Mal;
+ 2002 in Alang

Krgds
Arne
Marie-Anne on Aug 22, 2005 18:19 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. This ship is really a beauty. Great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!