Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amasya - IMO 7363645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AmasyaAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Panama flag general cargo vessel Amasya, bt. 1974, gt. 2417, northbound in the Bopshorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Yurkov (Until 2004 May)
- Mattheos (Until 2003)
- Apostolos T (Until 1997 Oct)
- Miseno (Until 1997)
- Donna Bruna (Until 1990 Jul)
- Manchester Fulmar (Until 1977)
- Fulmar (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© mitko69
© Capt. Jan Melchers
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!