ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUARFOSS - IMO 8914568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Birkir Agnarsson [View profile]Title:BRUARFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914568Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Reykjavík, Iceland 3th of August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruarfoss
IMO:8914568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304260000
Callsign:V2PS8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Euro Quarto (Until 2001 May)
- Maersk Forto (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’18.87” N, 1°42’21.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 14:00:20 UTCImmingham
2017 January 24th, 06:00:05 UTCReykjavik
2017 January 20th, 20:00:31 UTCImmingham
2017 January 19th, 02:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 11th, 02:00:20 UTCImmingham
2016 April 3rd, 18:00:41 UTCReykjavik
2016 March 30th, 13:30:07 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 26th, 19:00:08 UTCVlissingen
2016 March 25th, 21:00:30 UTCImmingham
2016 March 21st, 06:00:40 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
BRUARFOSS
© har
BRUARFOSS
© DEREK SANDS
BRUARFOSS
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!