ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIAN P. BILLUPS - IMO 5223530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Bodron [View profile]Title:MARIAN P. BILLUPSAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:5223530Hits:836
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LPG ship Marian P Billups at the Catano Oil Dock in San Juan Puerto Rico early 1980's. This ship and her sister FRED H BILLUPS delivered 3178 cubic meters of propoane per load to Puerto Rico for the TROPIGAS corporation. Ships were built by BIJKERS at Gorinchem Holland in 1960's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sankara
IMO:5223530
Former name(s):
- Shalom (Until 1994)
- Queen Of The Sea (Until 1991 Aug)
- Borinquen Sun (Until 1991)
- Marian P.billups (Until 1983)
- Borinquen Sun (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,634 tons
Summer DWT:1,334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!