ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:604
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen here leaving Portsmouth. 18:45hrs, 21/8/05
Technical data MV BREMEN
Commissioning 1990
GRT: 6.752
Category: 4 star
Shipyard Mitsubishi Shipyard, Kobe (Japan)
Length 111 m
Breadth: 17 m
Draught: 4,80 m
Total performance: 2 x 3.300 kW
Speed: 15 knots
Stabilizers Yes
Highest ice class 1 AS (E4)
Passenger decks: 6
Passenger capacity: 164
Cabins or suites: 80/2
Crew: 100
Language on board: German
Zodiacs (motor-powered rigid inflatable boats) 12
Environmental protection systems: onboard garbage incinerator
Fully biological sewage treatment system
Hospital: Yes
Helicopter deck: Yes

Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’36.3” S, 68°17’53.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Tarrafal/s.nicolao
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 08:00:04 UTCTarrafal/s.nicolao
2017 October 27th, 14:00:36 UTCPalmeira
2017 October 24th, 09:30:33 UTCArrecife
2017 October 18th, 13:30:23 UTCFunchal
2017 October 16th, 07:00:56 UTCPraia Do Vitoria
2017 October 14th, 08:00:33 UTCHorta
2017 October 13th, 08:00:32 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 10th, 09:00:40 UTCLisbon
2017 October 8th, 05:30:00 UTCMarin
2017 October 5th, 05:00:44 UTCSt. Malo
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© Wolfram Tribull
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!