ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRIUMPH - IMO 8606185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HUAL TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606185Hits:512
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
HUAL TRIUMPH. Arriving between the Forts from Barcelona heading for Southampton. 14:27hrs, 21/8/05. Unfortunately the sun was not where one would wish it however....

Technical info

Built: 1988

Deck area: 52075 mē

Car capacity units: 5910

Pick-up capacity units: 2830

Max capacity trucks + cars:
680 + 1600

Max load: 150
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Spirit
IMO:8606185
Former name(s):
- Hual Triumph (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hual Margarita (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:53,578 tons
Summer DWT:21,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC SPIRIT
© GEORGE GBIDIS
NORDIC SPIRIT
© Moolen
NORDIC SPIRIT
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!