Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMIDA - IMO 9146089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:SUMIDAAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
SUMIDA, departing from Santos, 01/06/2005 1635h. Flag: Panama, Callsign: 3FMX7. Grt: 13.448. Lenght Overall: 159.53 m. Owner/Operator: Miyazaki Sangyo, Japan/Nippon Yusen Kaisha (NYK), Japan. Builder: Shin Kochi Jyuko K. K., Kochi, Japan. Keel Laid: 09/12/1996, Launched: 05/04/1997, Completed: 31/07/1997. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Silver
Former name(s):
- Sumida (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,456 tons
Summer DWT:17,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tom Turner
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!