ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9213117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213117Hits:749
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAP CASTILLO, departing from Santos, 01/06/2005 1645h. Flag: Antigua, Callsign: V2JU. Grt: 25.535. Lenght Overall: 199.80 m. Owner/Operator: Buss, Germany/ Hamburg Süd, Germany. Builder: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH, Emden, Germany. Keel Laid: 12/05/2000, Launched: 13/10/2000, Completed: 21/12/2000. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Trader
IMO:9213117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092430
Callsign:D5CJ4
Former name(s):
- Mol Sunshine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leda Trader (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Cap Castillo (Until 2005 Nov 09)
- Leda Trader (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°37’56.08” N, 117°58’19.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 20:00:36 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 September 22nd, 00:24:42 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 21:00:49 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 July 26th, 04:15:54 UTCShanghai
2017 June 27th, 23:30:14 UTCShanghai
2017 June 4th, 20:00:19 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 May 31st, 02:21:15 UTCShanghai
2017 April 9th, 20:00:17 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 April 4th, 16:47:59 UTCShanghai
2017 April 2nd, 01:45:20 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 01, 2005 00:08 (12 years ago)
really excellent photo.great colours.very nice near sunset light.
Marie-Anne on Aug 22, 2005 18:14 (12 years ago)
What a beauty!! Perfect picture. Very nice angel and colors.

Good job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!