ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVSBORG BRIDGE - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALVSBORG BRIDGEAdded:Oct 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169134Hits:792
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2AH1
Gross tonnage : 40306
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager HANSA MARE REEDEREI GMBH
Ex Name is MAERSK DULLES, Renamed on 25.05.2009
Hong Kong on 18.01.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUMBAI EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
MUMBAI EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
ALVSBORG BRIDGE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!