Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Sirinant - IMO 9266918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Maritime SirinantAdded:Aug 22, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Maritime Sirinant berthed at Napier 22/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Baker
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Maritime Sirinant (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,738 tons
Summer DWT:32,039 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’31.5” N, 121°15’0.24” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 18° (131°)
Location:Kr Inc
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 22:00:18 UTCKr Inc
2018 February 16th, 02:00:06 UTCUs Olm
2018 January 21st, 22:30:03 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 20th, 01:00:01 UTCJp Kobe
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCCa Van
2017 November 25th, 08:00:01 UTCKashima,
2017 October 24th, 13:00:02 UTCLongview
2017 September 24th, 02:00:52 UTCJp Han Kishiwada 2
2017 September 17th, 11:00:51 UTCJp Ism
2017 August 26th, 15:00:21 UTCCa Nno
More Of This Ship
Mount Baker
© Tony des Landes
Mount Baker
© Walter Pless
Mount Baker
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!