Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seeadler H - IMO 5146677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Seeadler HAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:May 28, 1990IMO:5146677Hits:1,538
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Build: 1956 -- GT: 242 --
Ex.Helga Dehle-72
Vessel Identification
Name:Seeadler H
Former name(s):
- Helga Dehde (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:350 tons
Summer DWT:440 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Oct 23, 2010 08:02 (6 years ago)
Although she looks different to others of SEEADLER H, she was clearly modernised at some point -- compare photo at (near bottom of page)
davidships on Oct 23, 2010 07:51 (6 years ago)
IMO 5146677 --
350grt --
built 1956 Stader Schiffswerft GmbH, Stade (Yd 176) --
Total loss 1996.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!