ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:486
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Pride approaching Tilbury, July 3, 2005
GRT 9,975, Loa 134m
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°20’38.15” N, 62°17’23.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 144° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Little Bay
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 11:00:20 UTCLittle Bay
2017 December 11th, 10:00:53 UTCMartinique
2017 December 9th, 10:00:08 UTCSan Juan
2017 December 7th, 19:00:51 UTCGustavia
2017 November 30th, 03:00:32 UTCLittle Bay
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCSpanish Town
2017 November 21st, 03:00:10 UTCAntigua
2017 November 9th, 06:15:22 UTCLisbon
2017 November 4th, 05:00:21 UTCAlmeria
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:26 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Seabourn Pride
© trenor
SEABOURN PRIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 20:19 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6FR5
IMO: 8707343
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Schichau Seebeckwerft AG - Bremerhaven in 1988
Owner: Carnival Corporation (USA) - www.carnivalcorp.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!