ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST MERCHANT - IMO 9110547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:GEEST MERCHANTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110547Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Geest Merchant 17Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Mariner
IMO:9110547
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010618
Callsign:V2PM2
Former name(s):
- Geest Merchant (Until 2007 Apr)
- Marburg (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,916 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’46.76” N, 80°4’7.61” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 317° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 04:00:30 UTCUs Pef
2017 September 13th, 21:00:50 UTCUs Mia
2017 September 9th, 12:00:10 UTCBz Bze
2017 September 4th, 23:59:31 UTCUs Pef
2017 August 30th, 23:59:50 UTCKy Gec
2017 August 24th, 10:00:56 UTCUs Mia
2017 August 20th, 12:00:02 UTCBz Bze
2017 August 15th, 10:00:42 UTCUs Pef
2017 July 19th, 22:00:02 UTCKy Gec
2017 July 17th, 06:00:04 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Geest Merchant
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!