ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMVALE - IMO 9048287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CEMVALEAdded:Oct 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9048287Hits:651
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
CEMVALE 2,894gt Built 1992
Launched as Arklow Valley - converted to Cement Carrier and renamed Cemvale 2006.
Outbound from Bevans Wharf Northfleet
Gravesend
Oct 15th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemvale
IMO:9048287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212109000
Callsign:C4JW2
Former name(s):
- Arklow Valley (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°31’8.33” N, 3°46’12.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 181° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Glasgow
Arrival:14th May 2019
21:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:38 UTCBrest
2018 September 6th, 14:00:13 UTCBrusbuetel
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:19 UTCChathan
2018 September 1st, 09:00:30 UTCBrusbuettel
2018 August 21st, 10:30:32 UTCFaro
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 11th, 17:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 August 9th, 07:30:23 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCBelfast
2018 August 4th, 04:00:12 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
Cemvale
© Joseph Collinson
Cemvale
© Hannes van Rijn
Cemvale
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!