ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKANES - IMO 6711417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:VIKANESAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6711417Hits:1,962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17.07.2004 07:30 Oslo, Ekeberg
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolute
IMO:6711417
Former name(s):
- Total Impression X (Until 2008 Sep)
- Vikanes (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tofton (Until 1995 Mar)
- Rugia (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,659 tons
Summer DWT:4,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOTAL IMPRESSION X
© Nektarios Papadakis
TOTAL IMPRESSION X
© Nektarios Papadakis
Rugia
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!