ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Henriette Kosan - IMO 8012865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Henriette KosanAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012865Hits:713
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*2,323 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by Svendborg Skibs. Ex name: HENRIETTE THOLSTRUP. Renamed: LPG ADRASTEA, PIRGAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirgas
IMO:8012865
Former name(s):
- Lpg Adrastea (Until 2006 Nov)
- Henriette Kosan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Henriette Tholstrup (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRIETTE THOLSTRUP
© Frafo
Henriette Kosan
© Michael Neidig
HENRIETTE KOSAN
© Marton Berntsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!