ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hesperus - IMO 7235965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HesperusAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7235965Hits:1,558
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*33,508 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1973 by C.N.I.M. Ex names: PROVIDENCE MULTINA, ATLANTE, SANDRINA, BALEARES. Sold for scrap 2003. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Hesperus
IMO:7235965
Former name(s):
- Baleares (Until 1987)
- Sandrina (Until 1985)
- Atlante (Until 1980)
- Providence Multina (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:33,508 tons
Summer DWT:40,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!