ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MANET - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MANETAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Manet at the Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland) 17Aug05.
Built: 2005
Capacity (teus): 8450
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’51.23” N, 118°0’17.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxim>>twkao
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 01:00:19 UTCCnxim>>twkao
2017 June 26th, 07:00:17 UTCSgsin>>cnxim
2017 June 19th, 16:00:27 UTCEgsuc>>sgsin
2017 June 6th, 21:00:51 UTCUsnwk>>egsuc
2017 June 6th, 17:00:33 UTCUsnwk>>egsuc
2017 May 25th, 05:00:35 UTCBsfpo>>usnwk
2017 May 21st, 19:00:02 UTCUsmia>>bsfpo
2017 May 20th, 04:00:07 UTCUssav>>usmia
2017 May 18th, 07:00:15 UTCUschs>>ussav
2017 May 16th, 05:00:36 UTCUsnfk_uschs
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
MAERSK SANTANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MAERSK SANTANA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 26, 2005 09:44 (11 years ago)
Great color and atmoshere in this image
Pekka Laakso on Aug 22, 2005 13:04 (11 years ago)
Excellent work again Alf. The light conditions are great and the photoangle is perfect. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!