ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Ruhr at the Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland) 17Aug05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’56.77” N, 15°24’11.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 98° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 19:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 January 11th, 18:00:41 UTCFosnavag
2018 January 9th, 02:00:17 UTCSandnes
2018 January 6th, 07:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 30th, 20:00:40 UTCEsbjerg
2017 December 28th, 09:00:29 UTCLindoe
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 15:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 14th, 22:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
2017 December 11th, 21:00:34 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
WILSON RUHR
© Marcus-S
WILSON RUHR
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON RUHR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!