ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weserberg - IMO 6414954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WeserbergAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:6414954Hits:982
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lama M
IMO:6414954
Former name(s):
- Nada (Until 2006 Aug)
- Baraah (Until 2002 Mar)
- Rahmo (Until 1994 May)
- Alkhalil Ii (Until 1994)
- Weserberg (Until 1993 Feb)
- Westland (Until 1989 Dec)
- Zillertal (Until 1986)
- Bulk Trader (Until 1983)
- Primrose (Until 1980)
- Gyram (Until 1974)
- Pauline (Until 1973)
- Patricia X (Until 1972)
- Sagafjell (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zillertal
© sharpnessship
Bulk Trader
© sharpnessship
WESTLAND
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!