ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:354
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 10.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’6.61” N, 79°37’1.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 177° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:6th Mar 2017
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 6th, 01:00:29 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 March 6th, 01:00:01 UTCHnpcr
2017 February 20th, 08:00:37 UTCCristobal
2017 January 31st, 13:00:11 UTCPuerto Cortes
2016 December 28th, 00:00:20 UTCPort Everglades
2016 November 21st, 10:00:14 UTCPuerto Cortes
2016 November 10th, 04:00:10 UTCMoin
2016 November 8th, 03:00:52 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!