ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angela Star - IMO 9168489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Angela StarAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168489Hits:721
Location:Oxelosund, Sweden
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Angela Star at Oxelösund, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Natalie
IMO:9168489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005913
Callsign:V7IC2
Former name(s):
- Angela Star (Until 2014 Sep)
- Clipper Surrey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Konkar Aliki (Until 2004 Apr)
- Royal Cosmos (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,372 tons
Summer DWT:73,798 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°36’46.82” N, 121°17’59.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 184° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 15:00:13 UTCCjk
2018 April 7th, 05:00:06 UTCGuishan
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCCjk
2018 February 28th, 07:00:09 UTCGz Xinsha
2017 December 10th, 03:00:07 UTCZhuhai
2017 November 29th, 04:00:15 UTCTianjin
2017 November 28th, 02:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 21st, 19:00:13 UTCCjk
2017 November 16th, 20:00:28 UTCFu Zhou
2017 November 13th, 01:00:31 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!