ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angela Star - IMO 9168489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Angela StarAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168489Hits:634
Location:Oxelosund, Sweden
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Angela Star at Oxelösund, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Natalie
IMO:9168489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005913
Callsign:V7IC2
Former name(s):
- Angela Star (Until 2014 Sep)
- Clipper Surrey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Konkar Aliki (Until 2004 Apr)
- Royal Cosmos (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,372 tons
Summer DWT:73,798 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’30.38” N, 118°46’16.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Guang Zhou Zhu Dian
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 02:00:57 UTCGuang Zhou Zhu Dian
2017 June 15th, 02:00:21 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 June 2nd, 11:00:57 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 June 2nd, 11:00:56 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 May 29th, 06:00:04 UTCCjk /tai Zhou
2017 April 1st, 08:00:12 UTCGuang Zhou Zhu Dian
2017 March 22nd, 00:30:50 UTCTian Jin
2017 March 18th, 11:30:51 UTCRu Gao
2016 December 24th, 00:00:32 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 December 9th, 12:00:44 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!