ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angela Star - IMO 9168489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Angela StarAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168489Hits:735
Location:Oxelosund, Sweden
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Angela Star at Oxelösund, Sweden
August 2005

IMO Added 9168489 38,372grt built 1998

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Natalie
IMO:9168489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005913
Callsign:V7IC2
Former name(s):
- Angela Star (Until 2014 Sep)
- Clipper Surrey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Konkar Aliki (Until 2004 Apr)
- Royal Cosmos (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,372 tons
Summer DWT:73,798 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’47.71” N, 118°15’33.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:07 UTCZhuhai
2017 November 29th, 04:00:15 UTCTianjin
2017 November 28th, 02:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 21st, 19:00:13 UTCCjk
2017 November 16th, 20:00:28 UTCFu Zhou
2017 November 13th, 01:00:31 UTCZhuhai
2017 November 1st, 03:00:30 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 October 26th, 16:00:35 UTCHuang Hua
2017 October 26th, 16:00:30 UTCCjk
2017 October 14th, 22:00:32 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
Angela Star
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!