ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anton - IMO 8867442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AntonAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8867442Hits:522
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anton at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Balt 156
IMO:8867442
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:273356860
Callsign:UBPI9
Former name(s):
- Anton (Until 2012 Apr)
- Enely (Until 1997 Nov)
- Central (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:3,143 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’54.79” N, 36°44’4.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.3kts, 34°
Destination:
Location:Rostov Don
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:45 UTCRostov Don
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:13 UTCTuapse
2017 July 15th, 05:00:21 UTCRostov
2017 June 9th, 22:00:11 UTCSevastopol
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:16 UTCSevastopol
2017 May 17th, 17:00:23 UTCRostov
2017 April 22nd, 13:00:12 UTCSevastopol
2017 April 13th, 12:00:57 UTCSeuastop
2017 March 25th, 19:00:19 UTCRostou
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCSevastopl
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 156
© Evgeniy .
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!