ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:584
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Birka Paradise at Stockholm, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°15’54.2” N, 18°31’24.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 343° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Harnosand
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:54 UTCHarnosand
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:11 UTCStockholm()mariehamn
2017 June 15th, 13:40:43 UTCStockholm
2017 June 14th, 07:00:16 UTCLulea
2017 June 13th, 07:00:39 UTCHarnosand
2017 June 12th, 19:55:32 UTCStocholm<>mariehamn
2017 June 8th, 04:45:30 UTCMariehamn
2017 June 7th, 09:30:52 UTCVisby
2017 June 6th, 05:00:49 UTCTravemunde
2017 June 5th, 10:00:06 UTCSto-ronne
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Tim Becker
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Tim Becker
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!