ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 10.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’39.53” N, 79°48’52.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 23° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 16:00:59 UTCCotrb
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:24 UTCPactb
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:02 UTCPactb
2018 April 21st, 04:00:07 UTCPactb
2018 April 16th, 16:00:15 UTCCotrb
2018 April 14th, 07:00:59 UTCPactb
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:01 UTCCotrb
2018 March 31st, 08:00:52 UTCPactb
2018 March 21st, 06:00:23 UTCCotrb
2018 March 17th, 13:00:20 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC WESER
© Captain Ted
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!