ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tine Tholstrup - IMO 6810251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Tine TholstrupAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:6810251Hits:1,523
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*1,324 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1968 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: TINE KOSAN, LIBRA GAS I, SEA PET I, OIL HARVEST. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pet I
IMO:6810251
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351691000
Callsign:3EMI3
Former name(s):
- Libra Gas I (Until 2007 Jul)
- Tine Kosan (Until 1994 Oct)
- Tina Kosan (Until 1994)
- Tine Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,324 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINE THOLSTRUP
© Malcolm Cranfield
SEA PET I
© Cees Bustraan
SEA PET I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!