ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:TASMANAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:August 22, 2005IMO:9194282Hits:640
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
22-08-2005
Imo 9194282
Year of build: 2000
Gross tonnage: 2450
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’25.39” N, 25°58’7.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Puvyg
Arrival:25th May 2018
21:30:50 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 07:00:02 UTCKolding
2018 May 9th, 05:00:53 UTCRu Led
2018 May 7th, 18:00:58 UTCKotka
2018 May 4th, 01:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 1st, 22:00:02 UTCFinlj
2018 April 29th, 22:00:17 UTCViborg
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCFi Lov
2018 April 20th, 19:00:20 UTCLtklj
2018 April 16th, 22:00:12 UTCNldor
2018 April 16th, 22:00:12 UTCNldor
More Of This Ship
PRIMA QUEEN
© Igor Dilo
Prima Queen
© eckhard uhrbrock
Prima Queen
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!