ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:TASMANAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:August 22, 2005IMO:9194282Hits:761
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
22-08-2005
Imo 9194282
Year of build: 2000
Gross tonnage: 2450
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’6.5” N, 16°44’13.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 19:00:20 UTCLtklj
2018 April 16th, 22:00:12 UTCNldor
2018 April 16th, 22:00:12 UTCNldor
2018 April 9th, 09:00:17 UTCSeuta
2018 April 6th, 06:00:52 UTCDersk
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCSeldk
2018 March 27th, 00:00:43 UTCRuled
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:09 UTCVordingborg
2018 March 14th, 08:00:52 UTCVyborg
2018 March 13th, 07:00:30 UTCTolkis
More Of This Ship
Prima Queen
© eckhard uhrbrock
Prima Queen
© eckhard uhrbrock
JORVIK
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 22, 2005 17:00 (12 years ago)
All excellent photos Stan, lots of good color, and good concept.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!