ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGUARD - IMO 9071052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:VANGUARDAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:August 22, 2005IMO:9071052Hits:624
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
22-08-2005
Imo 9071052
Gross tonnage: 3806
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1994
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Katja
IMO:9071052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010443
Callsign:V2PG5
Former name(s):
- Vanguard (Until 2011 May 25)
- Wega J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Vanguard (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Cari Sea (Until 1995 May 17)
- Bernd (Until 1994 Mar)
- Angela J (Until 1993 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’42.04” N, 39°14’53.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Hopa
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 17:00:40 UTCHopa
2018 January 10th, 17:00:40 UTCTuapse
2017 December 26th, 01:00:37 UTCIzmir
2017 December 21st, 20:00:03 UTCRu.nvs
2017 December 18th, 15:00:52 UTCTrabzon
2017 December 12th, 16:00:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 29th, 19:00:34 UTCTuapse
2017 November 11th, 15:00:38 UTCDiliskilesi
2017 November 8th, 05:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 4th, 15:00:08 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Katja
© Wil Weijsters
Hermes
© Gerolf Drebes
United Ocean
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!