ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGUARD - IMO 9071052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:VANGUARDAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:August 22, 2005IMO:9071052Hits:524
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
22-08-2005
Imo 9071052
Gross tonnage: 3806
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1994
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Katja
IMO:9071052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010443
Callsign:V2PG5
Former name(s):
- Vanguard (Until 2011 May 25)
- Wega J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Vanguard (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Cari Sea (Until 1995 May 17)
- Bernd (Until 1994 Mar)
- Angela J (Until 1993 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’13.11” N, 32°9’35.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
United Ocean
© Frank Behrends
KATJA
© Marcus-S
KATJA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!