ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGUARD - IMO 9071052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:VANGUARDAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:August 22, 2005IMO:9071052Hits:606
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
22-08-2005
Imo 9071052
Gross tonnage: 3806
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1994
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Katja
IMO:9071052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010443
Callsign:V2PG5
Former name(s):
- Vanguard (Until 2011 May 25)
- Wega J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Vanguard (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Cari Sea (Until 1995 May 17)
- Bernd (Until 1994 Mar)
- Angela J (Until 1993 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’35.16” N, 37°20’5.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Inorder
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 17:00:35 UTCOchakov
2017 July 15th, 17:00:42 UTCKherson
2017 July 1st, 14:00:06 UTCNikolayev
2017 June 2nd, 11:00:55 UTCIzmail
2017 May 10th, 03:00:20 UTCKherson
2017 March 23rd, 03:00:23 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
United Ocean
© Frank Behrends
KATJA
© Marcus-S
KATJA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!