ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG JIE - IMO 7125861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:LONG JIEAdded:Oct 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7125861Hits:1,732
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Long Jie - 11.08.09 Singapore strait
build as Sun Viking later -98 SUPERSTAR SAGITTARIUS - 98 HYUNDAI PONGNAE - 03 PONGNAE - 03 OMAR III - 07 LONG JIE
Call Sign : 3 FDZ8
Gross tonnage : 18455
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1972 by Wärtsiliä as Sun Viking
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Dragon
IMO:7125861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353669000
Callsign:3FDZ8
Former name(s):
- Long Jie (Until 2011 Mar)
- Omar Iii (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pongnae (Until 2003 May)
- Hyundai Pongnae (Until 2003 Feb)
- Superstar Sagittarius (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sun Viking (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© Leonardo Marangon
Sun Viking
© trenor
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!