Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIC - IMO 8213457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:ANTICAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Departing Montrose 22/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hoo Plover (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:1,234 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Plover
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
Hoo Plover
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 22, 2005 18:35 (11 years ago)
Nice angle and composition, do you have a picture of the pilot boat too?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!