ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Chancellor - IMO 8401975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:Maersk ChancellorAdded:Aug 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8401975Hits:1,002
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The Supply Vessel Maersk Chancellor shown arriving St. John's.
Length 76.4 meter's
Width 17.6 meter's
Built 1986.

Photo by Dean
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Chancellor
IMO:8401975
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316322000
Callsign:VOCX
Former name(s):
- Oil Chancellor (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,887 tons
Summer DWT:2,903 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’41.4” N, 25°49’46.8” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 29° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga Turkey
Arrival:7th Nov 2016
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 7th, 08:00:48 UTCAliaga Turkey
2016 November 4th, 08:00:43 UTCYalova Turkey
2016 November 4th, 08:00:40 UTCYalova Turkey
2016 April 15th, 21:30:09 UTCWest Herules
2016 April 13th, 12:00:30 UTCSt. Johns
2016 February 20th, 22:00:46 UTCWest Hercules
2016 February 16th, 13:00:31 UTCSt. Johns
2016 January 20th, 21:30:29 UTCSt John's
2016 January 20th, 21:30:25 UTCSt John's
2016 January 20th, 21:30:17 UTCSt John's
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CHANCELLOR
© wes pretty
Maersk Chancellor
© Cdawg
Maersk Chancellor
© Dean Porter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!