ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:527
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C Columbus at Stockholm, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°30’37.32” N, 86°57’23.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 14:00:27 UTCCozumel
2017 February 13th, 21:30:44 UTCColon
2017 January 30th, 10:00:39 UTCValparaiso
2017 January 27th, 10:00:13 UTCP.montt
2017 January 22nd, 12:30:07 UTCPuerto Williams
2017 January 12th, 10:30:30 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 15th, 10:00:29 UTCItajai P/s
2016 December 13th, 08:30:33 UTCRio De Janeiro P/s
2016 November 22nd, 06:20:45 UTCSt.cruz De Tenerife
2016 November 18th, 08:30:24 UTCTanger
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Juan Carlos C.
HAMBURG
© Juan Carlos C.
HAMBURG
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!