ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Oct 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:633
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Tipo de Barco: Barcos de pasajeros
IMO-Número: 9000168 Bandera: Bahamas
MMSI-Número: 309577000 Largo: 123.0m
Señal de Alerta. : C6KA9 Ancho: 21.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°31’22.26” S, 43°29’36.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 214° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Punta Arenas
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© simonwp
RCGS RESOLUTE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
HANSEATIC
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!