ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dollart Gas - IMO 8922292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Dollart GasAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8922292Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*3,926 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1990 by J. Pattje. Renamed: GASCHEM DOLLART-07. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Dollart
IMO:8922292
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091247
Callsign:A8LC3
Former name(s):
- Dollart Gas (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,998 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’29.08” N, 103°41’55.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Wbgb
Arrival:5th Mar 2018
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 5th, 13:00:28 UTCSg Wbgb
2017 December 27th, 10:00:52 UTCSgwbgb
2017 November 30th, 01:00:42 UTCSg Pwbgb
2017 August 13th, 23:00:05 UTCId Bontang
2017 August 8th, 06:30:57 UTCSgp Algas Anch0r
2017 August 7th, 00:00:14 UTCSgp Wbg B
2017 May 8th, 01:00:12 UTCSg-sipitang My
2017 May 4th, 22:30:27 UTCAlgas Anchor
2017 May 3rd, 21:30:06 UTCWpbg B
2015 October 17th, 03:00:14 UTCVung Tau
More Of This Ship
DOLLART GAS
© Leo Johannes
GASCHEM DOLLART
© Badgast
GASCHEM DOLLART
© Badgast
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!