ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Austyn Oldendorff - IMO 9238313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Austyn OldendorffAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9238313Hits:916
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Austyn Oldendorff infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp.
imo: 9238313.
build: 2002.
flag: Bahamas.
Ex-name:
IVS Valiant.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9238313
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015569
Callsign:D5BO3
Former name(s):
- Aquila Voyager (Until 2012 Feb)
- Valiant (Until 2008 Aug)
- Austyn Oldendorff (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ivs Valiant (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 23, 2005 06:53 (12 years ago)
Marie-Anne excellent great photo !!
Marie-Anne on Aug 22, 2005 18:42 (12 years ago)
Thanks Stan.
Antwerp is really great to get pictures like this. Hopefully it stays an open harbour for a long time!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Stan Muller on Aug 22, 2005 18:32 (12 years ago)
Good clearity in this photo Marie-Anne, i like this close-up angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!