ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BASEL - IMO 9008615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC BASELAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008615Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Basel coming infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (16-06-2004).
imo: 9008615
build: 1992
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Shanghai Senator
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hu Zhou
IMO:9008615
Flag:China
MMSI:414717000
Callsign:BPAY
Former name(s):
- Msc Basel (Until 2012 Jul)
- Shanghai Senator (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dsr Atlantic (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 27, 2005 09:37 (11 years ago)
Nice picture Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!