ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Breydon Venture - IMO 7533630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Breydon VentureAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7533630Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1977 by Yorkshire DD, Hull as "WIS" 499gt.

[1999 cv to bunkering tanker] - 86 BREYDON VENTURE - 99 RIX HAWK
Vessel Identification
Name:Restorer Ii
IMO:7533630
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657941000
Callsign:5NUO2
Former name(s):
- Rix Hawk (Until 2013 Feb)
- Breydon Venture (Until 1999 Oct)
- Wis (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:626 tons
Summer DWT:1,147 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wis
© simonwp
Rix Hawk
© simonwp
WIS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!