ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIESELOTTE - IMO 8201674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LIESELOTTEAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201674Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Lieselotte comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (12-07-2004).
imo: 8201674
build: 1983
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Aveiro
Tiger Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lieselotte
IMO:8201674
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352651000
Callsign:HPDX
Former name(s):
- Aveiro (Until 2003 May)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Aveiro (Until 2002 Apr)
- Nikolay Tikhonov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LIESELOTTE
© vovashap
MSC LIESELOTTE
© vovashap
MSC LIESELOTTE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!