ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RUSSIA - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:BBC RUSSIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Russia westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 22-8-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’50.82” N, 30°38’58.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Mariel,cuba
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCBilbao
2017 June 30th, 12:00:27 UTCMariel,cuba
2017 June 6th, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 7th, 04:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:34 UTCBilbao
2017 March 29th, 14:15:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 22nd, 03:00:59 UTCFor Orders
2017 March 20th, 13:45:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 12th, 02:00:21 UTCReydarfjordur
2017 March 7th, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Aug 22, 2005 20:22 (11 years ago)
Vessel: BBC Russia
Built: 2003
Flag: Cyprus
Sistervessels: BBC Korea

Dwat / Draft: 17,451 mt on 9,71 ssw
GT / NT: 12,993 / 5,894
Type: Multipurpose Tweendecker
Class: GL + 100 A5 E3 G + MC E3 AUT, strengthened for heavy cargoes, equipped for the carriage of containers, equipped for the carriage of dangerous goods of all IMO-Classes
LOA: 143.15 m
Beam: 23.13 m
Cranes: 2 cranes, each up to 60 mt, combinable up to 120 mt
Cubic Capacity: 21,696 cbm (766,187 cbft)
Holds / Hatches: 3 / 3
Strength on: TT 20.00 mt/sqm
TD 4.70 mt/sqm
WD 2.25 mt/sqm
Floor Space: 3,207 sqm under deck +
1,493 sqm on deck
Container Intake: 1,118 TEU nominal/
700 TEU at 14 mt
Speed /
Consumption: 16.0 kn on 28.5 mt IFO 380 per day

Details are given in good faith, believed to be correct, but without guarantee. All figures to read "about". Speed basis max. beaufort 2, no swell and no adverse currents
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!