ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSA - IMO 8418875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:URSAAdded:Oct 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8418875Hits:1,362
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/29

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Dredger
Year Built: 1986
Length x Breadth: 115 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 1587 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.8 / 10.8 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: 5BFA2
IMO: 8418875, MMSI: 212551000
Vessel Identification
Name:Huta 14
IMO:8418875
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403288000
Callsign:HZJP
Former name(s):
- Ursa (Until 2013 Feb)
- Bilberg I (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:3,877 tons
Summer DWT:1,587 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUTA 14
© Rozenburg
Huta 14
© Hannes van Rijn
HUTA 14
© Jan v/d Bos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!