ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELJESAC - IMO 7932549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PELJESACAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7932549Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PELJESAC RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star 7
IMO:7932549
Former name(s):
- Peljesac (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,260 tons
Summer DWT:71,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA STAR 7
© Tonci Antulov
PELJESAC
© harold hogan
PELJESAC
© Robert Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!